fbpx

Privacy Policy


Basic Data Protection Information

Owner CAMULSE, S.L.U. +info
Purpose Respond to requests made through the web and manage the sending of information. + more info
Legitimacy Consent of the interested party and execution of a pre-contract/contract. + info
Target audience No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request. + info
Rights You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of processing, portability of data and not to be the subject of automated individualized decisions. + more info
Additional information You can consult the additional information on data protection on our website. + more info

CAMULSE, S.L.U., from now on, undertakes to comply with the legislation in force at all times regarding the processing of personal data. By means of the following privacy policy. CAMULSE, S.L.U., in accordance with the requirements set out in the RGPD informs users of:

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?
CAMULSE, S.L.U. is responsible for the processing of your data:
Identity CAMULSE, S.L.U. – B76628072
Address Avda. de Bruselas, 16, 38660, Adeje, S/C de Tenerife
Telephone 922 71 67 77
Web www.camulse.com
Data Protection Agency Aixa Corpore, S.L.
C/ del Cristo, 30, 38108, La Laguna, S/C de Tenerife
DPD Contact fedola@dpocanarias.com
CAMULSE, S.L.U. informs the user that the data you provide through browsing our website, the contact form or sending emails will be treated by GRUPO FEDOLA, S.L. and that such treatment is collected in the Register of Treatment Activities managed by CAMULSE, S.L.U. in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

2. WHAT IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA USED FOR?
On WWW.BIOSPAWELLNESS.COM when the user accepts our privacy policy this authorizes us to use and treat the personal data provided to:
Send you the information and provide you with the service you request using the forms available on our website.
Provide you with information on the offers, products and services requested.
Occasionally, CAMULSE, S.L.U. may use your personal data to send you notifications by e-mail. Such notifications will be made to inform about changes in our services or products or our policies’ legal conditions.
WWW.BIOSPAWELLNESS.COM also collects information from users of the website not provided directly by them through cookies and DARD devices. The data collected through cookies and other devices will be used for statistical studies and profile analysis in order to provide a better service through our website, for which we will use the application GOOGLE ANALYTICS, which is a Google tool to help the owners of websites analyze how their visitors interact with their properties. You can get more information from their privacy policy.
Google, including all of its tools, complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries.
WWW.BIOSPAWELLNESS.COM will try at all times to establish adequate mechanisms to obtain the User’s consent for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website a pop-up appears informing of the existence of cookies and that if you continue browsing our site this gives your consent for the installation of cookies. The acceptance of the installation of cookies entails the acceptance of the conservation of the IP address in the records of WWW.CAMULSE.COM, together with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given. You can find more information in our cookie policy.
Google, including all of its tools, complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from member countries of the European Union.

3. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?
The legitimacy for the treatment of your data by CAMULSE, S.L.U. is based on:
The execution of a pre-contract/contract to send you the information and provide you with the service requested, otherwise it will not be possible to carry it out.

4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?
The data to send you the information or provide the service you request through the various forms available on our website will be kept for the duration that the contractual relationship is in force, and once ended during the legal prescription period.
The IP address obtained through the cookies will have a conservation period of one year, with the purpose of demonstrating the consent of the user.
As for the storage period of cookies, you can obtain more information on our website in the cookies policy section.

5. WHAT KIND OF DATA DO WE PROCESS ABOUT OUR USERS?
CAMULSE, S.L.U. processes the following categories of data:
a) Data of the users who fill in any of the available forms: The personal data that CAMULSE, S.L.U. requests include:
Identification data: name and surname, telephone, postal and electronic address
Data relating to the request
b) Data of the users who browse our website: Data provided by cookies and Google Analytics.
Only those over the age of 16 can provide data via our website. If you are under this age you must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.
The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to CAMULSE, S.L.U. and declares he/she is older than 16 years, and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.
The personal data processed by CAMULSE, S.L.U. may be mandatory or voluntary.
Voluntary information is that which the user is not obliged to provide to contact us.
The fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms are obligatory to fill in, and the refusal to supply them will suppose the impossibility to lend the service to him/her or to take care of his/her request.
In the event that you provide data from third parties, you agree to have the consent of them and agree to transfer the information you provide in this clause, exempting CAMULSE, S.L.U. from any obligation. However CAMULSE, S.L.U. may carry out verifications to verify that the third party has been informed by adopting the diligence measures established in the data protection regulations.

6. TO WHOM WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?
No data will be transferred to third parties except for legal obligations, to Group companies or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request.

7. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?
The user can exercise the following rights with CAMULSE, S.L.U.:
a) Access to your personal data
b) Rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete
c) Request the deletion or erasure of data where, inter alia, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected
d) Oppose their treatment
e) Request the limitation of the treatment of your data when any of the conditions foreseen in the regulations are met.
f) Request the portability of their data in the cases provided for in the regulations
g) Prevent being the subject of automated decisions
h) Revoke the consents granted
In order to exercise his/her rights, the user must send a written statement indicating the right he/she wishes to exercise and attach a document accrediting his/her identity and postal or electronic address for notification purposes. This request can be made either by post to: CAMULSE, S.L.U. Avda. de Bruselas, 16, 38660, Adeje, S/C de Tenerife.
CAMULSE, S.L.U. must reply to the request for the exercise of rights within one month of receipt of the request. This period may be extended by a further two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of applications. We will inform you of any extension within one month of receipt of the request indicating the reasons for the delay.
Also, interested parties have the right to complain to the competent Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) when they believe that CAMULSE, S.L.U. has violated the rights that the data protection regulations recognize in www.aepd.es.

8. IS MY DATA SAFE?
CAMULSE, S.L.U. has a valid contract with the Hosting Company 1 & 1 Ionos for the hosting of its website. It is a European company and has the latest systems in security measures.
CAMULSE, S.L.U. guarantees the adoption of appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data given the confidential nature of them.
GRUPO FEDOLA, S.L. undertakes to keep these data secret, treating them with the utmost confidentiality, and declares that it has implemented in its information system the security policies corresponding to the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD).

9. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites not belonging to our entity, CAMULSE, S.L.U. will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies they may store on the user’s computer.
Version: 2.1
Date: 24/05/18